Salon Pricing

– TEMPE SALON –

ALTERED EGO SALON

WE KEEP UP WITH THE LATEST HAIR STYLES TO YOU KEEP LOOKING FANTASTIC

Our Level System

Altered Ego is priced on a level system which will vary between stylists and are a la carte.  Associates are usually recent licensed graduates from Cosmetology school and enrolled in our associate program.  All levels are required to meet certain criteria in order to go from level to level.  Level 4A stylists have been asked to join our education team and mentor our new talent to the salon.  Level 4AA is asked to mentor two associates.

Prices will vary based on levels and are a la carte.

Haircuts & Styles

 Level 1Level 2 Level 3Level 4Level 4ALevel 4AA
Womens Haircut/Style 1hr444750535659
Mens Haircut 45 min343740434649
Child Haircut (younger than 10yr)262932353841
Beard Trim 101010101010
Bang Trim777777
Special Occasion - Styling60+65+70+75+80+85+
Additional Styling Time$10+ for specialty blow dry and long hair
Shampoo Blow Dry343740434649
Added Thermal151515151515
Thermal Style454851545760
Conditioning Treatment$15 - $35+ *style not included

Chemical Services - Starting Prices

 Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 4ALevel 4AA
Bleach707580859095
Toner$15 per application
T Foil - Perimeter and Partline ¼ head687378838893
Base Break303030303030
Pull Through & Additional Color or Color refresh$15+ per application
Solid Color646770737679
T Foil & Solid Color132137142147152157
Partial Highlight - Crown or Top ½ Head7883889398103
Partial Highlight W/Solid Color142147152157162167
Full Highlight889398103108113
Full Highlight W/Solid Color152157162167172177
Mens Coloring35+40+45+50+55+60+
Color Insider/So Blur$10 per service
Brazilian B31st application $252nd application $15
Specialty Colors (melt, ombre etc)$110 ^ this is starting price only! Must consult for pricing
Perm$85+ only with participating stylists
Keratin & Brazilian Blowouts $350
Keratins Express$150
ExtensionsBy Consultation Only

107 E Baseline Rd A6, Tempe, AZ 85283
(480) 831-1910 (phone)

[email protected]